Download Copy a link to this page Cite this record

Dawson, M.I. 2008: Index of chromosome numbers of indigenous New Zealand vascular plants.

Reference record
Names_Plants record source
Is NZ relevant
This record has descriptions

Click to collapse Details Info

Dawson, M.I. 2008: Index of chromosome numbers of indigenous New Zealand vascular plants.
Unpublished

Click to collapse Taxonomic concepts Info

Acaena anserinifolia (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) J.B.Armstr.
Acaena anserinifolia (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) J.B.Armstr.
Acaena anserinifolia (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) J.B.Armstr.
Achnatherum petriei (Buchanan) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett
Achnatherum petriei (Buchanan) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett
Aciphylla J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Adelopetalum tuberculatum (Colenso) D.L.Jones, M.A.Clem. & Molloy
Adelopetalum tuberculatum (Colenso) D.L.Jones, M.A.Clem. & Molloy
Adelopetalum tuberculatum (Colenso) D.L.Jones, M.A.Clem. & Molloy
Alectryon excelsus subsp. grandis (Cheeseman) de Lange & E.K.Cameron
Alectryon excelsus subsp. grandis (Cheeseman) de Lange & E.K.Cameron
Alseuosmia banksii var. linariifolia (A.Cunn.) R.O.Gardner
Anemone tenuicaulis (Cheeseman) Parkin & Sledge
Anisotome haastii (F.Muell. ex Hook.f.) Cockayne & Laing
Apium prostratum subsp. denticulatum P.S.Short
Apium prostratum subsp. prostratum var. filiforme (A.Rich.) Kirk
Aristotelia serrata (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) W.R.B.Oliv.
Arthropodium bifurcatum Heenan, A.D.Mitch. & de Lange
Asplenium appendiculatum (Labill.) C.Presl subsp. appendiculatum
Asplenium appendiculatum subsp. maritimum (Brownsey) Brownsey
Asplenium cimmeriorum Brownsey & de Lange
Asplenium flaccidum G.Forst. subsp. flaccidum
Asplenium flaccidum subsp. haurakiense Brownsey
Asplenium obtusatum subsp. northlandicum Brownsey
Asplenium pauperequitum Brownsey & P.J.Jacks.
Asplenium richardii (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
Asplenium richardii (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
Asplenium scleroprium Hombr. & Jacq.
Atriplex billardierei (Moq.) Hook.f.
Atriplex billardierei (Moq.) Hook.f.
Atriplex buchananii (Kirk) Cheeseman
Atriplex hollowayi de Lange & D.A.Norton
Avicennia marina subsp. australasica (Walp.) J.Everett
Beilschmiedia tarairi (A.Cunn.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Kirk
Beilschmiedia tawa (A.Cunn.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Kirk
Beilschmiedia tawa (A.Cunn.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Kirk
Blechnum discolor (G.Forst.) Keyserl.
Blechnum filiforme (A.Cunn.) Ettingsh.
Blechnum fluviatile (R.Br.) Lowe ex Salomon
Blechnum fluviatile (R.Br.) Lowe ex Salomon
Blechnum fluviatile (R.Br.) Lowe ex Salomon
Blechnum fluviatile (R.Br.) Lowe ex Salomon
Blechnum membranaceum (Colenso ex Hook.) Mett. ex Diels
Blechnum montanum T.C.Chambers & P.A.Farrant
Blechnum montanum T.C.Chambers & P.A.Farrant
Blechnum norfolkianum (Heward) C.Chr.
Blechnum novae-zelandiae T.C.Chambers & P.A.Farrant
Blechnum novae-zelandiae T.C.Chambers & P.A.Farrant
Blechnum novae-zelandiae T.C.Chambers & P.A.Farrant
Blechnum penna-marina subsp. alpina T.C.Chambers & P.A.Farrant
Blechnum penna-marina subsp. alpina T.C.Chambers & P.A.Farrant
Blechnum triangularifolium T.C.Chambers & P.A.Farrant
Boehmeria australis subsp. dealbata (Cheeseman) Sykes
Brachyglottis J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Bulbinella angustifolia (Cockayne & Laing) L.B.Moore
Callitriche antarctica Engelm. ex Hegelm.
Callitriche antarctica Engelm. ex Hegelm.
Callitriche petriei subsp. chathamensis R.Mason
Calystegia tuguriorum (G.Forst.) R.Br. ex Hook.f.
Cardamine debilis Banks ex DC.
Cardamine debilis Banks ex DC.
Cardamine debilis Banks ex DC.
Cardamine debilis Banks ex DC.
Cardamine lacustris (Garn.-Jones & P.N.Johnson) Heenan
Cardamine lacustris (Garn.-Jones & P.N.Johnson) Heenan
Carex dolomitica Heenan & de Lange
Carex ophiolithica de Lange & Heenan
Carex sectoides (Kük.) Edgar
Carex tenuiculmis (Petrie) Heenan & de Lange
Carex tenuiculmis (Petrie) Heenan & de Lange
Carmichaelia crassicaulis Hook.f. subsp. crassicaulis
Carmichaelia crassicaulis subsp. racemosa (Kirk) Heenan
Celmisia cordatifolia Buchanan var. cordatifolia
Celmisia glandulosa Hook.f. var. glandulosa
Celmisia glandulosa var. latifolia Cockayne
Celmisia glandulosa var. longiscapa Cockayne
Celmisia haastii var. tomentosa G.Simpson & J.S.Thomson
Celmisia hieraciifolia Hook.f. var. hieraciifolia
Celmisia hieraciifolia var. gracilis Allan
Celmisia lateralis Buchanan var. lateralis
Celmisia macmahonii var. hadfieldii W.Martin
Celmisia ramulosa var. tuberculata G.Simpson & J.S.Thomson
Celmisia semicordata Petrie subsp. semicordata
Celmisia semicordata subsp. stricta (Cockayne) Given
Celmisia semicordata subsp. stricta (Cockayne) Given
Celmisia spectabilis Hook.f. subsp. spectabilis
Celmisia spectabilis Hook.f. subsp. spectabilis
Celmisia spectabilis Hook.f. subsp. spectabilis
Celmisia spectabilis subsp. lanceolata (Hook.f.) Given
Celmisia spectabilis subsp. magnifica (Allan) Given
Celmisia verbascifolia Hook.f. subsp. verbascifolia
Celmisia verbascifolia subsp. rigida (Kirk) Given
Centipeda elatinoides (Less.) Benth. & Hook. ex O.Hoffm.
Centipeda elatinoides (Less.) Benth. & Hook. ex O.Hoffm.
Centipeda minima (L.) A.Braun & Asch. subsp. minima
Cheilanthes sieberi Kunze in Lehm.
Chenopodium glaucum subsp. ambiguum (R.Br.) Murr & Thell.
Chionochloa conspicua (G.Forst.) Zotov subsp. conspicua
Chionochloa conspicua subsp. cunninghamii (Hook.f.) Zotov
Chionochloa crassiuscula (Kirk) Zotov subsp. crassiuscula
Chionochloa rubra subsp. rubra var. inermis Connor
Chionochloa rubra Zotov subsp. rubra var. rubra
Convolvulus waitaha (Sykes) Heenan, Molloy & de Lange
Convolvulus waitaha (Sykes) Heenan, Molloy & de Lange
Convolvulus waitaha (Sykes) Heenan, Molloy & de Lange
Corokia buddleioides var. linearis Cheeseman
Corunastylis pumila (Hook.f.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
Corybas cheesemanii (Hook.f. ex Kirk) Kuntze
Corybas cheesemanii (Hook.f. ex Kirk) Kuntze
Cotula australis (Spreng.) Hook.f.
Cotula australis (Spreng.) Hook.f.
Crassula kirkii (Allan) A.P.Druce & Given
Crassula kirkii (Allan) A.P.Druce & Given
Crassula multicaulis (Petrie) A.P.Druce & Given
Crassula peduncularis (Sm.) F.Meigen
Crassula sinclairii (Hook.f.) A.P.Druce & Given
Crassula sinclairii (Hook.f.) A.P.Druce & Given
Cyperus insularis Heenan & de Lange
Davallia tasmanii Field subsp. tasmanii
Davallia tasmanii Field subsp. tasmanii
Dichelachne inaequiglumis (Hack.) Edgar & Connor
Dichelachne inaequiglumis (Hack.) Edgar & Connor
Diplodium alobulum (Hatch) D.L.Jones, Molloy & M.A.Clem.
Diplodium alobulum (Hatch) D.L.Jones, Molloy & M.A.Clem.
Diplodium alobulum (Hatch) D.L.Jones, Molloy & M.A.Clem.
Diplodium alobulum (Hatch) D.L.Jones, Molloy & M.A.Clem.
Diplodium brumale (L.B.Moore) D.L.Jones, Molloy & M.A.Clem.
Diplodium brumale (L.B.Moore) D.L.Jones, Molloy & M.A.Clem.
Diplodium brumale (L.B.Moore) D.L.Jones, Molloy & M.A.Clem.
Diplodium brumale (L.B.Moore) D.L.Jones, Molloy & M.A.Clem.
Diplodium trullifolium (Hook.f.) D.L.Jones, Molloy & M.A.Clem.
Diplodium trullifolium (Hook.f.) D.L.Jones, Molloy & M.A.Clem.
Diplodium trullifolium (Hook.f.) D.L.Jones, Molloy & M.A.Clem.
Diplodium trullifolium (Hook.f.) D.L.Jones, Molloy & M.A.Clem.
Disphyma australe (W.T.Aiton) N.E.Br. subsp. australe
Disphyma australe subsp. stricticaule Chinnock
Einadia allanii (Aellen) Paul G.Wilson
Einadia triandra (G.Forst.) A.J.Scott
Einadia trigonos (Schult.) Paul G.Wilson subsp. trigonos
Elaeocarpus dentatus (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Vahl
Epacris pauciflora var. sinclairii (Hook.f.) Cheeseman
Epilobium alsinoides A.Cunn. subsp. alsinoides
Epilobium alsinoides A.Cunn. subsp. alsinoides
Epilobium alsinoides subsp. atriplicifolium (A.Cunn.) P.H.Raven & Engelhorn
Epilobium alsinoides subsp. tenuipes (Hook.f.) P.H.Raven & Engelhorn
Epilobium angustum (Cheeseman) P.H.Raven & Engelhorn
Epilobium astonii (Allan) P.H.Raven & Engelhorn
Epilobium billardiereanum DC. subsp. billardiereanum
Epilobium billardiereanum subsp. cinereum (A.Rich.) P.H.Raven & Engelhorn
Epilobium brunnescens (Cockayne) P.H.Raven & Engelhorn subsp. brunnescens
Epilobium brunnescens subsp. minutiflorum (Cockayne) P.H.Raven & Engelhorn
Euchiton polylepis (D.G.Drury) Breitw. & J.M.Ward
Euchiton ruahinicus (D.G.Drury) Breitw. & J.M.Ward
Festuca matthewsii (Hack.) Cheeseman subsp. matthewsii
Festuca matthewsii (Hack.) Cheeseman subsp. matthewsii
Festuca matthewsii subsp. aquilonia Connor
Festuca matthewsii subsp. aquilonia Connor
Festuca matthewsii subsp. latifundii Connor
Festuca matthewsii subsp. latifundii Connor
Festuca matthewsii subsp. pisamontis Connor
Festuca matthewsii subsp. pisamontis Connor
Festuca multinodis Petrie & Hack.
Festuca multinodis Petrie & Hack.
Festuca novae-zelandiae (Hack.) Cockayne
Festuca novae-zelandiae (Hack.) Cockayne
Festuca novae-zelandiae (Hack.) Cockayne
Festuca novae-zelandiae (Hack.) Cockayne
Festuca novae-zelandiae (Hack.) Cockayne
Festuca novae-zelandiae (Hack.) Cockayne
Fuchsia excorticata (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) L.f.
Fuchsia perscandens Cockayne & Allan
Galium perpusillum (Hook.f.) Allan
Galium perpusillum (Hook.f.) Allan
Gentianella chathamica (Cheeseman) T.N.Ho & S.W.Liu subsp. chathamica
Gentianella corymbifera (Kirk) Holub subsp. corymbifera
Gentianella corymbifera (Kirk) Holub subsp. corymbifera
Gentianella corymbifera (Kirk) Holub subsp. corymbifera
Gentianella montana (G.Forst.) Holub subsp. montana var. montana
Gentianella montana (G.Forst.) Holub subsp. montana var. montana
Gentianella montana subsp. montana var. stolonifera (Cheeseman) Glenny
Gentianella vernicosa (Cheeseman) T.N.Ho & S.W.Liu
Gentianella vernicosa (Cheeseman) T.N.Ho & S.W.Liu
Gentianella vernicosa (Cheeseman) T.N.Ho & S.W.Liu
Geranium potentilloides L'Hér. ex DC.
Geum cockaynei (F.Bolle) Molloy & C.J.Webb
Geum cockaynei (F.Bolle) Molloy & C.J.Webb
Gingidia montana (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) J.W.Dawson
Grammitis poeppigiana (Mett.) Pic.Serm.
Gratiola sexdentata R.Cunn. ex A.Cunn.
Gratiola sexdentata R.Cunn. ex A.Cunn.
Gratiola sexdentata R.Cunn. ex A.Cunn.